Mark Sheppard Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Sheppard

Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Sheppard and Sarah Louise Fudge

That Rock! Supernatural Star Mark Sheppard Is Engaged

Love is in the air over at the CW! Supernatural star Mark Sheppard (who plays demon Crowley) announced his engagement to his girlfriend, Sarah Louise Fudge, earlier this week. She posted about the happy news on social media. "Life is good," she tweet… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beer Shirt
00:42 — The Winchesters suit up and hunt for Amara
White Collar: Digging Deeper Trailer
01:42 — Neal and Peter take on an unprecedented asset recovery case for the Museum of Natural History: a stolen Tyrannosaurus Rex skeleton and its egg.
Season 6: Doctor Who: Clip 11 Trailer
01:54 — The 6-disc set combines all 13 episodes of the new season from award-winning lead writer and executive producer Steven Moffat (Sherlock, The Adventure (more…)
Supernatural: Route 666 Trailer
01:48 — Dean (Jensen Ackles) is contacted by his first love Cassie (Megalyn Echikunwoke), an African-America girl, who asks him to come to Mississippi to inve (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 9:00am
SupernaturalBedtime Stories(Season 3, Episode 5) TNT

Once upon a time, Sam and Dean visit a strange town where mysterious deaths seemed linked to fairy tales. Meanwhile, Sam summons the Crossroad Demon (Sandra McCoy) and threatens her with the rebuilt Colt unless Dean is released from the deal.

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Fri May 6 10:00am
SupernaturalRed Sky at Morning(Season 3, Episode 6) TNT

Drownings on dry land are linked to visions of a ghost ship, putting Sam and Dean on a collision course with Bela (Lauren Cohan), who is also investigating the phenomenon.

I’ll Watch186 Watching
Fri May 6 11:00am
SupernaturalFresh Blood(Season 3, Episode 7) TNT

Sam and Dean learn that a male vampire is using human blood to turn women into unsuspecting bloodsuckers. Meanwhile, Sam is being pursued by Gordon, who has escaped from jail and become a much more dangerous threat. Dixon: Matthew Humphreys. Gordon: Sterli (more…)

I’ll Watch173 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Jensen Ackles, Mark Sheppard, Jared Padalecki
Supernatural Exclusive: Go Inside Crowley's Addiction in New Behind-the-Scenes Video

The King of Hell took a major hit last season on Supernatural. In fact, Crowley (Mark Sheppard) quit…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Mark Sheppard
Supernatural: Mark Sheppard to Return as Series Regular

This is good news for Dean (we think). Mark Sheppard will be a series regular on Supernatural's 10th…

Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Wish List: Our Hopes for Dean in Season 10

OK everyone, let's just breathe. Tuesday's Supernatural finale more than lived up to the hype, givin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »