Mark Sheppard Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Sheppard

Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Sheppard and Sarah Louise Fudge

That Rock! Supernatural Star Mark Sheppard Is Engaged

Love is in the air over at the CW! Supernatural star Mark Sheppard (who plays demon Crowley) announced his engagement to his girlfriend, Sarah Louise Fudge, earlier this week. She posted about the happy news on social media. "Life is good," she tweet… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside: Our Little World
01:02 — Teenage drama + the most powerful entity in the universe = one hell of a NEW Supernatural episode
Inside: Just My Imagination
01:55 — The Winchesters will never be the same
Inside: Out of the Darkness, Into the Fire
00:58 — What is The Darkness? Executive Producer Jeremy Carver spills secrets
Inside: Baby
01:15 — Buckle up SPN Family

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:00am
SupernaturalWhat's Up, Tiger Mommy?(Season 8, Episode 2) TNT

Sam and Dean rescue Kevin's mother from demons and take her on their quest to find the tablet.

I’ll Watch1658 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:00am
SupernaturalHeartache(Season 8, Episode 3) TNT

Sam and Dean investigate a series of murders involving victims who each received organs from the same donor.

I’ll Watch927 Watching
Tue Aug 30 11:00am
SupernaturalBitten(Season 8, Episode 4) TNT

Sam and Dean investigate a bizarre murder in a college town. Their probe leads them to an apartment where they find two dead bodies and a computer with some disturbing footage that indicates the deaths may be the result of an unusual animal attack.

I’ll Watch778 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Jensen Ackles, Mark Sheppard, Jared Padalecki
Supernatural Exclusive: Go Inside Crowley's Addiction in New Behind-the-Scenes Video

The King of Hell took a major hit last season on Supernatural. In fact, Crowley (Mark Sheppard) quit…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Mark Sheppard
Supernatural: Mark Sheppard to Return as Series Regular

This is good news for Dean (we think). Mark Sheppard will be a series regular on Supernatural's 10th…

Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Wish List: Our Hopes for Dean in Season 10

OK everyone, let's just breathe. Tuesday's Supernatural finale more than lived up to the hype, givin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans