Mark Sheppard Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Sheppard

Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Sheppard and Sarah Louise Fudge

That Rock! Supernatural Star Mark Sheppard Is Engaged

Love is in the air over at the CW! Supernatural star Mark Sheppard (who plays demon Crowley) announced his engagement to his girlfriend, Sarah Louise Fudge, earlier this week. She posted about the happy news on social media. "Life is good," she tweet… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

White Collar: Digging Deeper Trailer
01:42 — Neal and Peter take on an unprecedented asset recovery case for the Museum of Natural History: a stolen Tyrannosaurus Rex skeleton and its egg.
Season 6: Doctor Who: Clip 11 Trailer
01:54 — The 6-disc set combines all 13 episodes of the new season from award-winning lead writer and executive producer Steven Moffat (Sherlock, The Adventure (more…)
Supernatural: Route 666 Trailer
01:48 — Dean (Jensen Ackles) is contacted by his first love Cassie (Megalyn Echikunwoke), an African-America girl, who asks him to come to Mississippi to inve (more…)
Season 5: Supernatural: It's Too Late Trailer
01:59 — Two brothers and one fallen angel, against all the might of Satan and his army! As the Apocalypse grows closer, threatening to turn Earth into a battl (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 1:00pm
LeverageThe Queen's Gambit Job(Season 4, Episode 10) ION

Sterling enlists the gifted grifters to pilfer a nuclear-reactor component from a skyscraper in Dubai during an international chess tournament. They must rise to the occasion—yet they might only be pawns in this intricate game. Jonathan Frakes directed t (more…)

I’ll Watch583 Watching
Mon May 2 9:00am
SupernaturalPlaythings(Season 2, Episode 11) TNT

An old inn is at the center of mysterious events involving deaths that at first seem accidental, but further investigation slowly reveals dark secrets about the inn's history, and Dean and Sam find themselves in the thick of it. Tyler Thompson: Matreya Fed (more…)

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Mon May 2 10:00am
SupernaturalNight Shifter(Season 2, Episode 12) TNT

Sam and Dean investigate a series of bank robberies committed by unlikely suspects who then kill themselves, but autopsies reveal that in each case the thief had actually died days before the crime, pointing to a shape-shifter committing the thefts.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, Supernatural
The Supernatural Gag Reel Will Make Your Day

Plus: The "epic" plan for Season 11

Jensen Ackles, Mark Sheppard, Jared Padalecki
Supernatural Exclusive: Go Inside Crowley's Addiction in New Behind-the-Scenes Video

The King of Hell took a major hit last season on Supernatural. In fact, Crowley (Mark Sheppard) quit…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Mark Sheppard
Supernatural: Mark Sheppard to Return as Series Regular

This is good news for Dean (we think). Mark Sheppard will be a series regular on Supernatural's 10th…

Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Wish List: Our Hopes for Dean in Season 10

OK everyone, let's just breathe. Tuesday's Supernatural finale more than lived up to the hype, givin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor