Mark SheppardCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Played drums for the Dublin-based rock band Light a Big Fire.
  • Wrote, directed and produced the 2001 thriller Room 101.
  • Along with his father, actor William Morgan Sheppard, lent his voice to the video game The Conduit.

Relationships

  • Max Sheppard — Son
  • William Morgan Sheppard — Father
  • Jessica Sheppard — Wife
  • William Sheppard — Son

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop