Mark Sheppard Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Sheppard

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles, Mark Sheppard, Jared Padalecki
Supernatural Exclusive: Go Inside Crowley's Addiction in New Behind-the-Scenes Video

The King of Hell took a major hit last season on Supernatural. In fact, Crowley (Mark Sheppard) quit…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Mark Sheppard
Supernatural: Mark Sheppard to Return as Series Regular

This is good news for Dean (we think). Mark Sheppard will be a series regular on Supernatural's 10th…

Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Wish List: Our Hopes for Dean in Season 10

OK everyone, let's just breathe. Tuesday's Supernatural finale more than lived up to the hype, givin…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural's Jared Padalecki: Can Sam Save Dean from Himself?

Supernatural is not messing around. On Tuesday's finale (9/8c, the CW), the Winchesters and Castiel…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 9:00am
SupernaturalUnforgiven(Season 6, Episode 13) TNT

Sam and Dean are lured to a small town, where they learn some disturbing facts about Sam's behavior when he previously lived there and worked on a case with his grandfather.

Fri Mar 27 10:00am
SupernaturalMannequin 3: The Reckoning(Season 6, Episode 14) TNT

Dean rushes home to rescue Lisa from imminent danger, while Sam investigates the murders of several men who may have been involved in playing a cruel practical joke on a female coworker.

Fri Mar 27 11:00am
SupernaturalThe French Mistake(Season 6, Episode 15) TNT

Sam and Dean are transported to an alternate universe, where they are actors on a TV show called "Supernatural" and are named Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, and they must avoid an angelic hit man who is pursuing them.