Mark Sheppard Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Sheppard

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles, Mark Sheppard, Jared Padalecki
Supernatural Exclusive: Go Inside Crowley's Addiction in New Behind-the-Scenes Video

The King of Hell took a major hit last season on Supernatural. In fact, Crowley (Mark Sheppard) quit…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Mark Sheppard
Supernatural: Mark Sheppard to Return as Series Regular

This is good news for Dean (we think). Mark Sheppard will be a series regular on Supernatural's 10th…

Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Wish List: Our Hopes for Dean in Season 10

OK everyone, let's just breathe. Tuesday's Supernatural finale more than lived up to the hype, givin…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural's Jared Padalecki: Can Sam Save Dean from Himself?

Supernatural is not messing around. On Tuesday's finale (9/8c, the CW), the Winchesters and Castiel…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
SupernaturalLet It Bleed(Season 6, Episode 21) TNT

A demon kidnaps Ben and Lisa in order to get to Dean, but Dean and Sam team up with an unlikely ally to rescue them.

Tue Mar 31 10:00am
SupernaturalThe Man Who Knew Too Much(Season 6, Episode 22) TNT

In the Season 6 finale, the memory-blocking wall inside of Sam's head that keeps his darkest memories from him comes crashing down and he struggles to deal with the consequences.

Tue Mar 31 11:00am
SupernaturalMeet the New Boss(Season 7, Episode 1) TNT

In the Season 7 opener, Castiel assumes his new role as God and warns Sam and Dean to not interfere with him. Meanwhile, Dean tries to persuade Death to stop Castiel; and Sam struggles with the broken wall in his head.