Mark Sheppard Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Sheppard

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mark Andreas Sheppard

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 30, 1964, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jensen Ackles, Mark Sheppard, Jared Padalecki
Supernatural Exclusive: Go Inside Crowley's Addiction in New Behind-the-Scenes Video

The King of Hell took a major hit last season on Supernatural. In fact, Crowley (Mark Sheppard) quit…

Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki
What the Supernatural Musical Episode Should Look Like

Only a few details have been released about Supernatural's "musical-ish" 200th episode, but we're al…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural: Demon Dean Gets Tied Up, Sings Karaoke

At Sunday's packed Comic-Con panel for Supernatural, stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Col…

Mark Sheppard
Supernatural: Mark Sheppard to Return as Series Regular

This is good news for Dean (we think). Mark Sheppard will be a series regular on Supernatural's 10th…

Jensen Ackles
Supernatural Wish List: Our Hopes for Dean in Season 10

OK everyone, let's just breathe. Tuesday's Supernatural finale more than lived up to the hype, givin…

Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles
Supernatural's Jared Padalecki: Can Sam Save Dean from Himself?

Supernatural is not messing around. On Tuesday's finale (9/8c, the CW), the Winchesters and Castiel…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
SupernaturalAnd Then There Were None(Season 6, Episode 16) TNT

Sam and Dean search for a deadly monster created by the Mother of All and are assisted in their hunt by Bobby and Samuel.

Mon Mar 30 10:00am
SupernaturalMy Heart Will Go On(Season 6, Episode 17) TNT

Balthazar prevents the Titanic from sinking, but Fate intervenes and starts killing off everyone who would have died on the ill-fated ship. Meanwhile, Castiel tells Sam and Dean that Fate is upset with them and they must kill her if they are to survive.

Mon Mar 30 11:00am
SupernaturalMommy Dearest(Season 6, Episode 19) TNT

Sam and Dean visit a small Oregon town where the citizens are all demons who appear to be dying. Meanwhile, Eve appears and tortures the brothers by bringing back their late mother as a demon.