Mark Rylance Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Rylance

Birth Name: David Mark Rylance Waters

Birth Place: Ashford, Kent, England

Birthday: January 18, 1960, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The BFG</em>

Let The BFG Trailer Remind You How Fun It Is to Be a Child

The first official trailer for The BFG is everything you want it to be: magical, exhilarating and kind of scary. In the two-minute preview, we see the beginning of Sophie's (Ruby Barhill) journey as she gets snatched by the Big Friendly Giant (Mark R… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bridge of Spies Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:44 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Bridge of Spies' starring Tom Hanks and Mark Rylance, directed by Steven Spielberg.
Oscars Upset: Sylvester Stallone Loses Best Supporting Actor to Mark Rylance
01:04 — Stallone was nominated for his portrayal of Rocky Balboa in 'Creed.'
Why Steven Spielberg Was Nervous to Ask Mark Rylance to Star in 'The BFG'
01:35 — Despite his three Oscar wins, Spielberg can still have doubts when recruiting actors.
Mark Ruffalo Felt Awkward Being in Oscars Category With Mark Rylance
02:14 — Mark Ruffalo chats with Jimmy about the awkwardness of losing the best supporting actor Oscar to someone with a very similar name.

More NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant
2016 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Leo will get his, but who else?

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

The BFG
The BFG's First Trailer Will Give You Happy Chills

Is it just us or does this movie look amazing?!

Damian Lewis
Homeland Actor to Play Henry VIII for Masterpiece

He's alive! British actor┬áDamian Lewis, who frustrated viewers as Nicholas Brody on Showtime's┬áHomel…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Mark Rylance Waters
  • Birth Place: Ashford, Kent, England
  • Birthday: January 18, 1960, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent