Mark Ruffalo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Alan Ruffalo

Birth Place: Kenosha, Wisconsin, United States

Birthday: November 22, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol

Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

The British Academy of Film and Television Arts announced the nominations for its annual Film Awards Friday, with Carol and Bridge of Spies leading the way with nine nominations each. Those two films will compete against Spotlight, The Big Short and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donald Trump Has A Point, Incredibly
05:16 — Donald Trump has some doubts as to whether or not Ben Carson’s.
Mark Ruffalo Talks 2016, His New Film And The Catholic Church
07:22 — Mark Ruffalo’s latest film “Spotlight” takes a look at how the Boston Globe broke the story of the massive child molestation scandal in the Catholic C (more…)
John Cleese On How They Sold Monty Python To The BBC
07:56 — Living legend John Cleese stops by to talk about his book “So, Anyway,” how he and his fellow Pythons pitched their show, and why fish are funny.
"Slow Jam the News" With President Obama
06:55 — Jimmy Fallon and President Obama slow jam the news, discussing Obama's legacy, accomplishments and thoughts on the 2016 election.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 5:50pm
We Don't Live Here Anymore MAX

Two couples in a small town have their relationships tested by infidelity, self-indulgence and marital dissatisfaction.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Thu Jul 28 7:00am
Shutter Island USA

U.S. Marshal Teddy Daniels investigates the disappearance of a killer at a mental asylum located on an island currently in the path of a major hurricane. As Teddy's investigation continues, he suspects that the asylum's doctors are performing dangerous exp (more…)

I’ll Watch833 Watching
Thu Jul 28 10:00pm
13 Going on 30 VH1

In 1987, awkward 13-year-old Jenna Rink's birthday wish to be "30, flirty and thriving" is magically granted, and she wakes up an adult in 2004. Overwhelmed by her physical changes and the new era, she seeks help from a childhood bud, who's now a handsome (more…)

I’ll Watch662 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Hulk
Say What?!?! The Hulk Won't Appear in Captain America: Civil War

Plus: What Mark Ruffalo had to say about it

<em>Marvel's Avengers: Age Of Ultron, </em>Mark Ruffalo (inset)
Is The Hulk Joining Captain America: Civil War?

Sure seems like it!

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Orange is the New Black
Orange Is the New Black, Birdman Top SAG Awards

See the full list of winners

Shutter Island
Report: HBO and Martin Scorsese Eye TV Series Based on Shutter Island

HBO and Paramount Television are developing a television series based on the 2010 thriller Shutter I…

Robert Downey Jr.
VIDEO: Can the Avengers Cast Keep a Secret?

If there's one characteristic you need to be a part of The Avengers franchise, it's keeping your mou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Alan Ruffalo
  • Birth Place: Kenosha, Wisconsin, United States
  • Birthday: November 22, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »