Mark Ruffalo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Alan Ruffalo

Birth Place: Kenosha, WI

Birthday: November 22, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orange is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black, Birdman Top SAG Awards

See the full list of winners Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 19 8:00am
Rumor Has It HBOSGe

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."

Mon Apr 20 12:50am
Reservation Road MAX

Well-acted but contrived drama concerning a fatal hit-and-run accident that shatters the lives of two New England families. Joaquin Phoenix, Mark Ruffalo, Jennifer Connelly, Mira Sorvino, Elle Fanning, Sean Curley. Directed by Terry George.

Mon Apr 20 4:45pm
Now You See Me HBOSGe

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

More NewsSee all »

Shutter Island
Report: HBO and Martin Scorsese Eye TV Series Based on Shutter Island

HBO and Paramount Television are developing a television series based on the 2010 thriller Shutter I…

Robert Downey Jr.
VIDEO: Can the Avengers Cast Keep a Secret?

If there's one characteristic you need to be a part of The Avengers franchise, it's keeping your mou…

Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner, Mark Ruffalo
Mark Ruffalo Blames Ben Affleck For Coming Between Him and Jennifer Garner

The Hulk is not too pleased with Batman. Mark Ruffalo blames Ben Affleck for ending his budding rela…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
10 Ways The Normal Heart Broke Our Hearts

[Warning: The following article contains major spoilers about HBO's The Normal Heart. Read at your o…

Matt Bomer, Mark Ruffalo
The Normal Heart Takes a Brutal, Unflinching Look at the Impact of AIDS

If The Normal Heart, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c on HBO, were a work of fiction, it would be trag…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
Weekend Review: HBO's The Normal Heart

The heart breaks while tempers violently flare in HBO's The Normal Heart (Sunday, 9/8c), Ryan Murphy…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Alan Ruffalo
  • Birth Place: Kenosha, WI
  • Birthday: November 22, 1967, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer
  • User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (58 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »