Mark Ruffalo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Alan Ruffalo

Birth Place: Kenosha, Wisconsin, United States

Birthday: November 22, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol

Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

The British Academy of Film and Television Arts announced the nominations for its annual Film Awards Friday, with Carol and Bridge of Spies leading the way with nine nominations each. Those two films will compete against Spotlight, The Big Short and… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 12:00am
13 Going on 30 POP

In 1987, awkward 13-year-old Jenna Rink's birthday wish to be "30, flirty and thriving" is magically granted, and she wakes up an adult in 2004. Overwhelmed by her physical changes and the new era, she seeks help from a childhood bud, who's now a handsome (more…)

I’ll Watch642 Watching
Thu Feb 11 9:00pm
13 Going on 30 POP

In 1987, awkward 13-year-old Jenna Rink's birthday wish to be "30, flirty and thriving" is magically granted, and she wakes up an adult in 2004. Overwhelmed by her physical changes and the new era, she seeks help from a childhood bud, who's now a handsome (more…)

I’ll Watch642 Watching
Fri Feb 12 2:30am
Just Like Heaven TBS

Mushy romantic fantasy about an architect (Mark Ruffalo) who sublets an apartment and finds it haunted by the ghost of its former tenant (Reese Witherspoon), who refuses to accept that she's dead. Donal Logue, Dina Waters, Ben Shenkman. Directed by Mark Wa (more…)

I’ll Watch518 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Hulk
Say What?!?! The Hulk Won't Appear in Captain America: Civil War

Plus: What Mark Ruffalo had to say about it

<em>Marvel's Avengers: Age Of Ultron, </em>Mark Ruffalo (inset)
Is The Hulk Joining Captain America: Civil War?

Sure seems like it!

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Orange is the New Black
Orange Is the New Black, Birdman Top SAG Awards

See the full list of winners

Shutter Island
Report: HBO and Martin Scorsese Eye TV Series Based on Shutter Island

HBO and Paramount Television are developing a television series based on the 2010 thriller Shutter I…

Robert Downey Jr.
VIDEO: Can the Avengers Cast Keep a Secret?

If there's one characteristic you need to be a part of The Avengers franchise, it's keeping your mou…