Mark Ruffalo Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Alan Ruffalo

Birth Place: Kenosha, WI

Birthday: November 22, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Hulk

Say What?!?! The Hulk Won't Appear in Captain America: Civil War

Hulk smash lousy news! Mark Ruffalo recently sat down for a roundtable interview at the Venice Film Festival for his new movie, Spotlight. Italian website asked him about his superhero character's role in the upcoming Captain America: Civ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Happy Birthday Mark Ruffalo
On the 22nd of November, the incredible Mark Ruffalo celebrates his birthday.
Ruffalo Calls Out Marvel on Lack of Black Widow Merchandise
Mark Ruffalo has kindly asked Marvel for more Black Widow merchandise.
Mia Wasikowska Knows She's Lucky to Continue Her Hot Costar Streak in Jane Eyre
Mia Wasikowska tackles the title role of Jane Eyre in Cary Fukunaga's new take on the classic tale, which arrives in theaters today. Cary mentioned th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Nov 28 7:00am
The Brothers Bloom SHO2e

When a con artist (Adrien Brody) decides to go legit his partner-brother (Mark Ruffalo) tries to convince him to work one last scam to rip off a kooky heiress (Rachel Weisz). Written and directed by Rian Johnson.

I’ll Watch537 Watching
Sat Nov 28 10:00pm
Now You See Me TNT

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

I’ll Watch407 Watching
Sun Nov 29 1:30pm
Rumor Has It HBO2

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."

I’ll Watch282 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Marvel's Avengers: Age Of Ultron, </em>Mark Ruffalo (inset)
Is The Hulk Joining Captain America: Civil War?

Sure seems like it!

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Orange is the New Black
Orange Is the New Black, Birdman Top SAG Awards

See the full list of winners

Shutter Island
Report: HBO and Martin Scorsese Eye TV Series Based on Shutter Island

HBO and Paramount Television are developing a television series based on the 2010 thriller Shutter I…

Robert Downey Jr.
VIDEO: Can the Avengers Cast Keep a Secret?

If there's one characteristic you need to be a part of The Avengers franchise, it's keeping your mou…

Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner, Mark Ruffalo
Mark Ruffalo Blames Ben Affleck For Coming Between Him and Jennifer Garner

The Hulk is not too pleased with Batman. Mark Ruffalo blames Ben Affleck for ending his budding rela…