Mark Ruffalo Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mark Alan Ruffalo

Birth Place: Kenosha, WI

Birthday: November 22, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mark Ruffalo Photos

  • Sunrise Coigney and Mark Ruffalo - 72nd Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, January 11, 2015
    Photo By: Danny Moloshok/Landov
  • Mark Ruffalo - Governors Ball for the 66th Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, August 25, 2014
    Photo By: Lucy Nicholson/Reuters/Landov
  • Mark Ruffalo and wife Sunrise Coigney - 85th Annual Academy Awards in Hollywood, California, February 24, 2013
    Photo By: Kevork Djansezian/Getty Images
  • Mark Ruffalo and Sunrise Coigney - The 83rd Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Mark Ruffalo and wife Sunrise Coigney - The AFI Film Festival screening of "The Brothers Bloom" in Hollywood, November 3, 2008
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Garner, Mark Ruffalo, Judy Greer - "13 Going on 30" Premiere
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Meg Ryan, Mark Ruffalo and Jennifer Jason Leigh - "In The Cut" premiere, Sept. 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Scott Speedman and Mark Ruffalo - premiere Magazine party, Sept. 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Holly Wiersma and Scott Speedman - "Wonderland" premiere, Sept. 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Mark Ruffalo - 2002 Sundance Film Festival - "XX/XY" Portraits
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Maya Stange, Petra Wright, Mark Ruffalo, Austin Chick, Kathleen Robertson, "XX/YY" Portraits 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Mark Ruffalo & Sunrise Coigney - The 73rd Annual Academy Awards - 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Mark Ruffalo and wife Sunrise Coigney - "Collateral" Los Angeles Premiere - 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Mark Ruffalo - "Eternal Sunshine of The Spotless Mind" DVD Release Party - 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Thornton as "Estragon" and Mark Ruffalo as "Vladimir" - "Waiting For Godot" - 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Mark Ruffalo - 10th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jake Gyllenhaal and Mark Ruffalo - 2004
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Mark Ruffalo and wife Sunrise - "V For Vendetta" New York City Premiere - 2006
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Scott Speedman, Sarah Polley, Isabel Coixet, and Mark Ruffalo - 2003 Toronto International Film Festival - "My Life Without Me" Portraits
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Jason Leigh and Mark Ruffalo - "In The Cut" premiere, Sept. 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Kate Winslet, Jim Carrey and Mark Ruffalo
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Mark Ruffalo, Reese Witherspoon and Jon Heder - "Just Like Heaven" Premiere
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • The Normal Heart - Mark Ruffalo
    Photo By: Jojo Whilden/HBO
  • The Normal Heart - Matt Bomer and Mark Ruffalo
    Photo By: Jojo Whilden/HBO
  • The Normal Heart - Mark Ruffalo and Taylor Kitsch
    Photo By: Jojo Whilden/HBO
  • The Normal Heart - Joe Mantello and Mark Ruffalo
    Photo By: Jojo Whilden/HBO
  • The Normal Heart - Sean Meehan, Taylor Kitsch and Mark Ruffalo
    Photo By: Jojo Whilden/HBO
  • The Normal Heart - Mark Ruffalo
    Photo By: Jojo Whilden/HBO
  • The Normal Heart - Matt Bomer and Mark Ruffalo
    Photo By: Jojo Whilden/HBO
  • The Normal Heart - Mark Ruffalo and Taylor Kitsch
    Photo By: Jojo Whilden/HBO
  • The Normal Heart - Mark Ruffalo
    Photo By: Jojo Whilden/HBO
  • Jennifer Garner, Mark Ruffalo, Judy Greer - "13 Going on 30" Premiere
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

The Best Performances of 2014

49 Photos | Dec 9, 2014

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

Oscar 2011: Power Rankings

24 Photos | Feb 21, 2011

Oscar Nominees: Who Should Win?

35 Photos | Jan 25, 2011