Mark Ruffalo Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mark Alan Ruffalo

Birth Place: Kenosha, WI

Birthday: November 22, 1967, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Shutter Island
Report: HBO and Martin Scorsese Eye TV Series Based on Shutter Island

HBO and Paramount Television areĀ developingĀ a television series based on the 2010 thriller…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 12:00pm
Windtalkers ENC

During WWII, two marines (Christian Slater, Nicolas Cage) are assigned to protect Navajo radiomen, who encode military messages in their native language. Adam Beach and Roger Willie are excellent as the Native American radiomen.

Thu Mar 5 9:05am
Rumor Has It HBO2

A journalist suspects that her mother and grandmother may have been the inspirations for "The Graduate."

Fri Mar 6 10:00pm
Now You See Me MOMAX

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.