Mark Philippoussis Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Philippoussis

Birth Name: Mark Anthony Philippoussis

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: November 7, 1976, Scorpio

Profession: Professional tennis player, Reality-show contestant

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Louis Dowler and Jennifer Esposito

VIDEO: Jennifer Esposito Announces She's Engaged

Jennifer Esposito is engaged to her longtime boyfriend Louis Dowler, the actress confirmed on Katie Couric's daytime talk show Thursday. "He's lovely," said Esposito, who sported her engagement ring on the show. Dowler helps run her gluten-free baker… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

ANDY RODDICK, JAMES BLAKE, MARK PHILIPPOUSSIS
Tennis stars square off at the Powershares Series tournament.
Tennis Masters' Christmas Message
With only a few days until Christmas members of the ATP Champions Tour made a festive message saying what they would like next Tuesday (December 25). (more…)
Tennis Masters' Christmas Message
With only a few days until Christmas members of the ATP Champions Tour made a festive message saying what they would like next Tuesday (December 25). (more…)
Jennifer Esposito Is Getting Hitched!
Jennifer Esposito is getting ready for round two on the marriage-mobile as the 41-year-old actress is officially engaged to her boyfriend Louis Dowler (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jodie Fisher
Actress Jodie Fisher Identified as Woman in HP CEO's Ouster

The woman who made a sexual harassment claim against Hewlett-Packard CEO Mark Hurd that led to his r…

Jennifer Esposito, Mark Philippoussis
Jennifer Esposito Engaged to Mark Philippoussis

Rescue Me and ex-Samantha Who? star Jennifer Esposito is engaged to tennis pro Mark Philippoussis, P…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Anthony Philippoussis
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: November 7, 1976, Scorpio
  • Profession: Professional tennis player, Reality-show contestant

Trending TonightSee all »