Mark PhilippoussisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mark Anthony Philippoussis

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: November 7, 1976, Scorpio

Profession: Professional tennis player, Reality-show contestant

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began playing tennis at 6 years old with his father.
  • Turned pro in 1994.
  • Nicknamed "Scud."
  • Has a tattoo of Alexander the Great on his right arm.
  • Close friends with musician Gavin Rossdale.

Relationships

  • Rossana Philipoussis — Mother
  • Jennifer Esposito — Ex-fiancée
  • Silvana Lovin — Significant Other
  • Delta Goodrem — Ex-significant Other
  • Nick Philippoussis — Father
  • Alexis Barbara — Ex-fiancée

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop