Mark-Paul Gosselaar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar

Birth Place: Panorama City, California, United States

Birthday: March 1, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(401 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Which Game of Silence Star Was Speechless in the Presence of Zack Morris?

Mark-Paul Gosselaar will always be best known for playing heartthrob Zack Morris on teen sitcom Saved By the Bell in the early '90s. Just about every girl who came of age between roughly 1989 and 1996 had a crush on Zack Morris. One such girl is Game… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Pitch' Sneak Peek: Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Kylie Bunbury Awkwardly Bond on the Team Bus
01:06 — The series airs Thursday nights on Fox at 9 p.m. ET.
Ginny Discusses Her Future in the Major Leagues
00:56 — Amelia Slater talks with Ginny about her future.
Mike Is Surprised to Find Ginny in the Gym So Early
01:08 — Mike and Ginny get ready for their next game.
'Pitch' Sneak Peek: Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Kylie Bunbury Awkwardly Bond On the Team Bus
01:05 — The series airs Thursday nights on Fox at 9 p.m. ET.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:30am
Saved by the BellThe PromNew(Season 3, Episode 1) VH1

The big question is: who's taking whom to the prom? Kelly: Tiffani-Amber Thiessen. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar. Lisa: Lark Voorhies. Screech: Dustin Diamond. Slater: Mario Lopez.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00am
Saved by the BellZack's WarNew(Season 3, Episode 2) VH1

The athletic teams in the Army's high-school Cadet Corps battle it out. Lt. Adams: Cylk Cozart. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar. Slater: Mario Lopez. Lisa: Lark Voorhies. Butch: Dylan Tucker. Belding: Dennis Haskins.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:30am
Saved by the BellSave the MaxNew(Season 3, Episode 3) VH1

Baysiders take to the airwaves to keep the Max from going down the financial tube. Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Mario Lopez. Belding: Dennis Haskins. Lisa: Lark Voorhies.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar
  • Birth Place: Panorama City, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 1, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind