Mark-Paul Gosselaar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar

Birth Place: Panorama City, California, United States

Birthday: March 1, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(400 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Which Game of Silence Star Was Speechless in the Presence of Zack Morris?

Mark-Paul Gosselaar will always be best known for playing heartthrob Zack Morris on teen sitcom Saved By the Bell in the early '90s. Just about every girl who came of age between roughly 1989 and 1996 had a crush on Zack Morris. One such girl is Game… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: "The Interim"
00:30 — Ginny attempts to fit in with the team, in spite of a sexist comment Al made about her years ago resurfacing in an all-new episode.
The Interim
00:30 — Ginny attempts to fit in with the team, in spite of a sexist comment Al made about her years ago resurfacing in an all-new episode.
Mark-Paul Gosselaar & Kylie Bunbury On the Training They Had to Do for 'Pitch'
03:02 — Mark-Paul Gosselaar, who plays catcher Mike Lawson, and Kylie Bunbury, who plays female MLB pitcher Ginny Baker, tell Access Hollywood about the train (more…)
Is Mark-Paul Gosselaar Annoyed by "Saved by the Bell" Fans?
01:57 — Zack Morris is all grown up! Does Mark-Paul Gosselaar keep up with the '90s nostalgia he helped create? Get the scoop!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:30am
Saved by the BellThe PromNew(Season 3, Episode 1) VH1

The big question is: who's taking whom to the prom? Kelly: Tiffani-Amber Thiessen. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar. Lisa: Lark Voorhies. Screech: Dustin Diamond. Slater: Mario Lopez.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00am
Saved by the BellZack's WarNew(Season 3, Episode 2) VH1

The athletic teams in the Army's high-school Cadet Corps battle it out. Lt. Adams: Cylk Cozart. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar. Slater: Mario Lopez. Lisa: Lark Voorhies. Butch: Dylan Tucker. Belding: Dennis Haskins.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:30am
Saved by the BellSave the MaxNew(Season 3, Episode 3) VH1

Baysiders take to the airwaves to keep the Max from going down the financial tube. Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Mario Lopez. Belding: Dennis Haskins. Lisa: Lark Voorhies.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar
  • Birth Place: Panorama City, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 1, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments