Mark-Paul Gosselaar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar

Birth Place: Panorama City, California, United States

Birthday: March 1, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(400 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Which Game of Silence Star Was Speechless in the Presence of Zack Morris?

Mark-Paul Gosselaar will always be best known for playing heartthrob Zack Morris on teen sitcom Saved By the Bell in the early '90s. Just about every girl who came of age between roughly 1989 and 1996 had a crush on Zack Morris. One such girl is Game… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mark-Paul Gosselaar Tackles Race, Porn in ‘People Are Talking’
04:20 — The actor (who also reveals his middle name is NOT Paul) joins TODAY to talk about starring in a new NBC sitcom, “People Are Talking,” where he says h (more…)
Julianna Margulies Has a Message for Good Wife Fan Hillary Clinton
02:33 — Julianna Margulies talks to Jimmy about the latest season of her long-running CBS series, The Good Wife.
Ask This Old House Shows Jimmy How to Use a Chainsaw
05:50 — Ask This Old House stars Kevin O'Connor, Tom Silva, Richard Trethewey and Roger Cook show Jimmy how to make various household and safety improvements, (more…)
Donald Trump Is Sleep-Deprived, Edward Snowden Joins Twitter
04:41 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Wednesday, September 30.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00am
Saved by the BellPalm Springs Weekend(Season 4, Episode 18) VH1

Part 1. The gang is invited to the wedding of Jessie's father (George McDaniel). Leslie: Barbra Brighton.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:30am
Saved by the BellPalm Springs WeekendNew(Season 4, Episode 19) VH1

Conclusion. Slater pulls away from Christina; Jessie tangles with Leslie (Barbra Brighton). Christina: Eva Loseth. Jessie: Elizabeth Berkley. Slater: Mario Lopez.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:00am
Saved by the BellNo Hope with DopeNew(Season 4, Episode 21) VH1

A teen idol (Eddie Garcia) chooses Bayside to film an antidrug commercial, but the gang feels betrayed when they learn he smokes pot. Brandon Tartikoff has a cameo. Mr. Belding: Dennis Haskins. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar
  • Birth Place: Panorama City, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 1, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay