Mark-Paul Gosselaar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar

Birth Place: Panorama City, California, United States

Birthday: March 1, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(400 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Which Game of Silence Star Was Speechless in the Presence of Zack Morris?

Mark-Paul Gosselaar will always be best known for playing heartthrob Zack Morris on teen sitcom Saved By the Bell in the early '90s. Just about every girl who came of age between roughly 1989 and 1996 had a crush on Zack Morris. One such girl is Game… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lean In: Ali Larter
01:00 — Ali Larter discusses why she chooses to portray strong women on television. When women support each other they can accomplish amazing things.
Run The World from "Pilot"
00:30 — Ginny makes her Major League debut for the San Diego Padres in the all-new FOX series, PITCH, Thursdays at 9/8c on FOX!
Preview: "The Interim"
00:30 — Ginny attempts to fit in with the team, in spite of a sexist comment Al made about her years ago resurfacing in an all-new episode.
The Interim
00:30 — Ginny attempts to fit in with the team, in spite of a sexist comment Al made about her years ago resurfacing in an all-new episode.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:59pm
PitchThe InterimNew(Season 1, Episode 2) FOX

Ginny tries to fit in with the team despite the resurfacing of a sexist comment made by Al. Meanwhile, Mike copes with the end of his marriage and mortality of his career; and Blip faces the fallout of Evelyn defending him to the media.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:30am
Saved by the BellThe PromNew(Season 3, Episode 1) VH1

The big question is: who's taking whom to the prom? Kelly: Tiffani-Amber Thiessen. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar. Lisa: Lark Voorhies. Screech: Dustin Diamond. Slater: Mario Lopez.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00am
Saved by the BellZack's WarNew(Season 3, Episode 2) VH1

The athletic teams in the Army's high-school Cadet Corps battle it out. Lt. Adams: Cylk Cozart. Zack: Mark-Paul Gosselaar. Slater: Mario Lopez. Lisa: Lark Voorhies. Butch: Dylan Tucker. Belding: Dennis Haskins.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar
  • Birth Place: Panorama City, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 1, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent