Mark-Paul Gosselaar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar

Birth Place: Panorama City, California, United States

Birthday: March 1, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(400 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Which Game of Silence Star Was Speechless in the Presence of Zack Morris?

Mark-Paul Gosselaar will always be best known for playing heartthrob Zack Morris on teen sitcom Saved By the Bell in the early '90s. Just about every girl who came of age between roughly 1989 and 1996 had a crush on Zack Morris. One such girl is Game… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NYPD Blue Season 4
Drama about the intertwined personal and private lives of New York City police detectives.
NYPD Blue Season 1
Detective John Kelly is a young, dedicated cop who has risen quickly through the ranks. Kelly is partnered with his mentor, Detective Andy Sipowicz, (more…)
NYPD Blue Season 3
In this season Dennis Franz won his second of 4 Emmys for best actor in a drama for NYPD Blue; Franz character, Det. Andy Sipowicz, experiences the hi (more…)
NYPD Blue Season 2
With Det. John Kelly leaving, Det. Andy Sipowicz, is partnered with Det. Bobby Simone. Though Simone rubs Sipowicz the wrong way on his first day, th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 7:25pm
Dead Man on Campus STZEN

The promise of straight As to students whose roommates kill themselves leads two failing collegians to seek a suicidal third. Josh: Tom Everett Scott. Cooper: Mark-Paul Gosselaar. Rachel: Poppy Montgomery. Cliff: Lochlyn Munro. Buckley: Randy Pearlstein.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Fri Aug 5 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSacrifice(Season 3, Episode 7) USA

The investigation of a shooting near a gay bar leads to a couple's involvement with porn movies. Wesley Jansen: Mark-Paul Gosselaar. Jaina Jansen: Elizabeth Banks. Cal Oman: Tom Gilroy. Ray Borland: Joseph Murphy. Phil: Kevin Geer. Georgia Jansen: Mia Dill (more…)

I’ll Watch194 Watching
Fri Aug 5 1:50pm
Saved by the BellDancing to the MaxNew(Season 2, Episode 1) VH1

A dance contest sparks a rivalry between Zack (Mark-Paul Gosselaar) and Slater (Mario Lopez) over who'll be the dance partner of the school beauty queen (Tiffani-Amber Thiessen).

I’ll Watch123 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar
  • Birth Place: Panorama City, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 1, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model