Mark-Paul Gosselaar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar

Birth Place: Panorama City, California, United States

Birthday: March 1, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(400 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Which Game of Silence Star Was Speechless in the Presence of Zack Morris?

Mark-Paul Gosselaar will always be best known for playing heartthrob Zack Morris on teen sitcom Saved By the Bell in the early '90s. Just about every girl who came of age between roughly 1989 and 1996 had a crush on Zack Morris. One such girl is Game… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:24 — Geena Davis leads the cast playing America's first female president – Mackenzie Allen. A short time after the election, the former vice president take (more…)
Mark-Paul Gosselaar Tackles Race, Porn in ‘People Are Talking’
04:20 — The actor (who also reveals his middle name is NOT Paul) joins TODAY to talk about starring in a new NBC sitcom, “People Are Talking,” where he says h (more…)
Julianna Margulies Has a Message for Good Wife Fan Hillary Clinton
02:33 — Julianna Margulies talks to Jimmy about the latest season of her long-running CBS series, The Good Wife.
Ask This Old House Shows Jimmy How to Use a Chainsaw
05:50 — Ask This Old House stars Kevin O'Connor, Tom Silva, Richard Trethewey and Roger Cook show Jimmy how to make various household and safety improvements, (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 9:30am
Celebrity Name GameNew(Season 2, Episode 128) POP

Breckin Meyer and Mark-Paul Gosselaar.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:00am
Saved by the BellPalm Springs Weekend(Season 4, Episode 18) VH1

Part 1. The gang is invited to the wedding of Jessie's father (George McDaniel). Leslie: Barbra Brighton.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:30am
Saved by the BellPalm Springs WeekendNew(Season 4, Episode 19) VH1

Conclusion. Slater pulls away from Christina; Jessie tangles with Leslie (Barbra Brighton). Christina: Eva Loseth. Jessie: Elizabeth Berkley. Slater: Mario Lopez.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar
  • Birth Place: Panorama City, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 1, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay