Mark McMorris Celebrity Watchlist

Mark McMorris

Birth Name: Mark Lee McMorris

Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Birthday: December 9, 1993, Sagittarius

Profession: Snowboarder

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sage Kotsenburg

Sochi Olympics: Who Won the First Gold Medals?

[WARNING: The follow story contains Saturday's results of the Winter Olympics. Read at your own risk.] U.S. snowboarder Sage Kotsenburg won the first gold medal of the Sochi Olympics in men's slopestyle Saturday. "I can't even describe the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Canada's Maxence Parrot Wins in Beijing
Four riders fought through qualifying rounds to contest the superfinal of the Air+Style series in Beijing's Bird's Nest national stadium on Saturday ( (more…)
Snowboarders Ricker, McMorris Named to Canada's Olympic Team
The first group of competitors named to Canada's Olympic snowboard team includes Mark McMorris and gold medallist Maelle Ricker. Chef de mission Steve (more…)
Spend a Minute with Olympic Snowboarder Mark McMorris
Snowboarder Mark McMorris says the buildup to the 2014 Sochi Games is exciting, but he feels high expectations to do well. The 20-year-old is a two-ti (more…)
Mark McMorris 'Happy' and 'Proud' to Win Slopestyle Bronze
Canada's first medal of the Sochi Games came courtesy of snowboard star Mark McMorris's bronze in slopestyle. The 20-year-old says he was able to comp (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Lee McMorris
  • Birth Place: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Birthday: December 9, 1993, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Snowboarder

Trending TonightSee all »