Mark McKinney Celebrity Watchlist

Mark McKinney

Birth Name: Mark Douglas Brown McKinney

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 26, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Gosselin, Teresa Giudice

Top Moments: The Whole Truth on Real Housewives, Rachel Zoe and Kate Plus Eight

This week on television, people revealed their true feelings. True Blood's Eric made it clear that he intended to kill Russell. Weeds' Nathalie Newman confessed that she's back in the drug trade. David Letterman opened himself up to Michael Douglas u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Husband
00:31 — To inspire his next album, 2Bit joins the middle class as Rudi's husband.
People Don't Change
00:48 — Rudi questions her ex-husband's model citizen behavior, which Greg doesn't believe.
Public Display of Idiocy
02:26 — Cheyenne's boyfriend stages a burglary-turned-proposal.
'Superstore's' Olympic-Themed Episode Goes for the Gold!
03:34 — The cast of NBC's comedy "Superstore" – America Ferrera, Ben Feldman, Lauren Ash, and Mark McKinney – share their excitement for their special Olympic (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 5:35am
Unaccompanied Minors HBO

Five kids travelling without parents run wild in an airport when a blizzard leaves them stranded on Christmas Eve. Lewis Black, Wilmer Valderrama, Tyler James Williams, Dyllan Christopher, Brett Kelly. Directed by Paul Feig.

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:00am
Last Days of Disco TMC

Two female college graduates try to fit into the trendy night scene of disco clubhopping in the late 1970's and early Eighties, and wind up finding love and companionship.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Wed Sep 7 3:40pm
The Ladies Man MOMAX

Leon Phelps (Tim Meadows' “Saturday Night Live” womanizing disc jockey) tries to outwit a coalition of jealous husbands. Julie: Karyn Parsons. Lester: Billy Dee Williams. Lance: Will Ferrell. Scrap Iron: John Witherspoon. Barney: Lee Evans.

I’ll Watch79 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<EM>Slings & Arrows</EM>' Sarah Polley
Slings & Arrows' New Season: So Bard and So Good

To watch, or not to watch? That is the question. The answer should actually be fairly obvious since…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Douglas Brown McKinney
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: June 26, 1959, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans