Mark McKinney Celebrity Watchlist

Mark McKinney

Birth Name: Mark Douglas Brown McKinney

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 26, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Gosselin, Teresa Giudice

Top Moments: The Whole Truth on Real Housewives, Rachel Zoe and Kate Plus Eight

This week on television, people revealed their true feelings. True Blood's Eric made it clear that he intended to kill Russell. Weeds' Nathalie Newman confessed that she's back in the drug trade. David Letterman opened himself up to Michael Douglas u… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Superstore: Back To Work Trailer
00:53 — Jeff (recurring guest star Michael Bunin), the district manager from corporate, tells the Cloud 9 employees he is going to be around for the day to se (more…)
Just Step Out of It
00:53 — Glenn's attempt to prove he's a hard-ass boss quickly goes awry on the next Superstore, Thursday at 8/7c on NBC.
The Employees Make the News
01:34 — Amy and Jonah's attempt to plead their case on TV takes an unexpected turn.
Superstore: Strike Trailer
00:53 — The staff of Cloud 9 goes on strike.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
SuperstoreBack to WorkNew(Season 2, Episode 2) NBC

Amy tries to wow corporate, but a workplace accident jeopardizes her efforts. Meanwhile, Glenn attempts to impress the district manager by being a tough boss; Dina sets out to win over the employees; and Mateo makes a discovery about Jeff.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
Last Days of Disco FLIXe

Two female college graduates try to fit into the trendy night scene of disco clubhopping in the late 1970's and early Eighties, and wind up finding love and companionship.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Tue Oct 4 2:05am
Last Days of Disco FLIXe

Two female college graduates try to fit into the trendy night scene of disco clubhopping in the late 1970's and early Eighties, and wind up finding love and companionship.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<EM>Slings & Arrows</EM>' Sarah Polley
Slings & Arrows' New Season: So Bard and So Good

To watch, or not to watch? That is the question. The answer should actually be fairly obvious since…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Douglas Brown McKinney
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: June 26, 1959, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent