Mark McKinney Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mark Douglas Brown McKinney

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 26, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
A Night at the Roxbury TMC

The club-hopping, head-bobbing Butabi Brothers (Will Ferrell, Chris Kattan) pursue their dream of opening their own nightclub. Inane, one-joke comedy derived from a “Saturday Night Live” sketch. Molly Shannon. Ferrell and Kattan co-wrote the script. Fo (more…)

Fri Mar 13 6:40am
Superstar MOMAXe

“Saturday Night Live” cast member Molly Shannon reprises her Mary Katherine Gallagher role in this wafer-thin comedy about a Catholic schoolgirl's dreams of fame. Will Ferrell, Elaine Hendrix, Harland Williams. Directed by Bruce McCulloch.

Fri Mar 13 11:40pm
A Night at the Roxbury TMC

The club-hopping, head-bobbing Butabi Brothers (Will Ferrell, Chris Kattan) pursue their dream of opening their own nightclub. Inane, one-joke comedy derived from a “Saturday Night Live” sketch. Molly Shannon. Ferrell and Kattan co-wrote the script. Fo (more…)

Shop