Mark McKinney Celebrity Watchlist

Mark McKinney

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mark Douglas Brown McKinney

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 26, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Gosselin, Teresa Giudice
Top Moments: The Whole Truth on Real Housewives, Rachel Zoe and Kate Plus Eight

This week on television, people revealed their true feelings. True Blood's Eric made it clear that h…

<EM>Slings & Arrows</EM>' Sarah Polley
Slings & Arrows' New Season: So Bard and So Good

To watch, or not to watch? That is the question. The answer should actually be fairly obvious since…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:55pm
A Night at the Roxbury TMCe

The club-hopping, head-bobbing Butabi Brothers (Will Ferrell, Chris Kattan) pursue their dream of opening their own nightclub. Inane, one-joke comedy derived from a “Saturday Night Live” sketch. Molly Shannon. Ferrell and Kattan co-wrote the script. Fo (more…)

Wed Apr 1 6:30pm
A Night at the Roxbury FLIXe

The club-hopping, head-bobbing Butabi Brothers (Will Ferrell, Chris Kattan) pursue their dream of opening their own nightclub. Inane, one-joke comedy derived from a “Saturday Night Live” sketch. Molly Shannon. Ferrell and Kattan co-wrote the script. Fo (more…)

Thu Apr 2 5:05am
Superstar HBOe

“Saturday Night Live” cast member Molly Shannon reprises her Mary Katherine Gallagher role in this wafer-thin comedy about a Catholic schoolgirl's dreams of fame. Will Ferrell, Elaine Hendrix, Harland Williams. Directed by Bruce McCulloch.