Mark McGrath Celebrity Watchlist

Mark McGrath

Birth Name: Mark Sayers McGrath

Birth Place: Hartford, CT

Birthday: March 15, 1968, Pisces

Profession: TV Host, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ian Ziering

Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The sequel to Syfy's Sharknado, last summer's over-the-top, Twitter-busting pop-culture phenomenon, was filmed amid frigid conditions throughout the Big App… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criss Angel Mindfreak: Prophecy Trailer
01:58 — Criss performs a variety of predictions including on for singer MArk McGrath, ending with an astounding prophecy at a Las Vegas racetrack where he pre (more…)
Scooby Doo
00:53 — Live-action adaptation of the classic cartoon. Rooby-rooby-roo!
Scooby Doo - Trailer
00:58 — Live-action adaptation of the classic cartoon. Rooby-rooby-roo!
Scooby Doo
00:57 — Live-action adaptation of the classic cartoon. Rooby-rooby-roo!

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 11:31pm
Uptown Girls POP

After losing her inheritance, a socialite works as a nanny to a precocious 8-year-old.

I’ll Watch344 Watching
Thu May 26 10:00pm
Uptown Girls POP

After losing her inheritance, a socialite works as a nanny to a precocious 8-year-old.

I’ll Watch344 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Tara Reid
Syfy Orders Sharknado 3

Syfy is gonna need a bigger boat. The network has ordered Sharknado 3, before the second installment…

Ian Ziering, Tara Reid
Sharknado 2 Star: "This Is the Most Important Film Ever Made About Climate Change"

Eight years after Al Gore taught the world about climate change, one film is hoping to pick up where…

Sharknado 2
Syfy Announces New Sharknado 2 Premiere Date

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen early! Syfy announced Friday that the highly anticipa…

Sharknado
Syfy Sets Premiere Date for Sharknado 2

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen this July! TVGuide.com has confirmed that the highly…

Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath
Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath and More Sign on for Sharknado 2

The highly anticipated sequel to Sharknado just got more star-studded. Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Sayers McGrath
  • Birth Place: Hartford, CT
  • Birthday: March 15, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: TV Host, Singer