Mark McGrath Celebrity Watchlist

Mark McGrath

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mark Sayers McGrath

Birth Place: Hartford, CT

Birthday: March 15, 1968, Pisces

Profession: TV Host, Singer

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Tara Reid
Syfy Orders Sharknado 3

Syfy is gonna need a bigger boat. The network has ordered Sharknado 3, before the second installment…

Ian Ziering, Tara Reid
Sharknado 2 Star: "This Is the Most Important Film Ever Made About Climate Change"

Eight years after Al Gore taught the world about climate change, one film is hoping to pick up where…

Sharknado 2
Syfy Announces New Sharknado 2 Premiere Date

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen early! Syfy announced Friday that the highly anticipa…

Sharknado
Syfy Sets Premiere Date for Sharknado 2

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen this July! TVGuide.com has confirmed that the highly…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:10am
Scooby-Doo HBO2e

The cowardly canine and his crimefighting pals investigate a spooky theme park in this live-action update of the cartoon series. Freddie Prinze Jr., Sarah Michelle Gellar. Shaggy: Matthew Lillard. Velma: Linda Cardellini. Mondavarious: Rowan Atkinson.