Mark Hoppus Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Hoppus

Birth Name: Mark Allan Hoppus

Birth Place: Ridgecrest, CA

Birthday: March 15, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Bassist

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Mark Hoppus On Blink-182's 'Rebirth,' Confirms Matt Skiba's Official Place in the Band
02:15 — Blink-182 opens up about Matt Skiba's official spot in the band and what fans can expect off their upcoming album, 'California.'
The Other F Word - Trailer 1
02:17 — This revealing, funny, and touching film asks what happens when a generation's ultimate anti-authoritarians - punk rockers - become society's ultimate (more…)
Scientologist or British Person
02:10 — In this game, Billy asks a stranger if celebrities such as Jenna Elfman are either British or a Scientologist.
EXCLUSIVE: Mark Hoppus on Blink-182's 'Rebirth,' Confirms Matt Skiba's Official Place In The Band
02:16 — Blink-182 opens up about Matt Skiba's official spot in the band and what fans can expect off their upcoming album, 'California.'

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:50pm
American Pie HBO2

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch369 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:10am
American Pie HBOSGe

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch369 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Allan Hoppus
  • Birth Place: Ridgecrest, CA
  • Birthday: March 15, 1972, Pisces
  • Profession: Rock singer, Bassist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments