Mark Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

The son of a former Heisman Trophy winner and a 1940s film actress, Mark Harmon took naturally to the gridiron and to acting, although what he really wanted to be as a youth was a doctor. After two years quarterbacking a junior-college team in Los Angeles,… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5,955 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>

Here's the First Footage of Tony DiNozzo's Final Scenes on NCIS

Looks like Tony DiNozzo's (Michael Weatherly) departure from NCIS is going to be quite the tearjerker. CBS has just released the first trailer for Weatherly's final two episodes on the show, airing May 10 and May 17. And - get excited, #Tiva fans - C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - Tony DiNozzo's Top Moments
04:05 — In honor of Michael Weatherly's final episodes of NCIS, today we salute you Very Special Agent Tony DiNozzo! Don't miss the epic season finale of NCIS (more…)
Ncis: New Orleans: Sister City: Part Two Trailer
01:07 — While Special Agent Pride and the New Orleans team investigate a Russian sleeper agent who was involved with Abby’s brother, Luca (Tyler Ritter), Seba (more…)
Ncis: New Orleans: Stolen Valor Trailer
01:05 — The NCIS team investigate the murder of a retired Navy SEAL who tracked down people impersonating military personnel. The chief suspect is found with (more…)
The Cast of NCIS: New Orleans Share Their Favorite Behind the Scenes Moments
02:01 — The cast of NCIS: New Orleans share their favorite behind the scenes moments from the season. The second season finale airs on Tuesday, May 17th at 9 (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 8:00pm
NCISPersonal Day(Season 13, Episode 2) CBS

NCIS assists a DEA agent on a drug-running case that keeps going cold, after Gibbs agrees to help a friend who shares a tragic past. Meanwhile, the team gossip about Gibbs' new look after he replaces his standard military haircut and polo shirt with a mode (more…)

I’ll Watch2122 Watching
Tue May 31 9:00pm
NCIS: New OrleansSic Semper Tyranis(Season 2, Episode 1) CBS

In the Season 2 premiere, a military convoy is bombed on a bridge, and the team plan an undercover operation to retrieve a stolen missile in order to thwart an attack on a U.S. Naval ship.

I’ll Watch1313 Watching
Thu Jun 2 9:00am
NCISYankee White(Season 1, Episode 1) USA

A Marine mysteriously drops dead aboard Air Force One and jurisdiction problems force Gibbs to share the investigation with a Secret Service agent (Sasha Alexander). George W. Bush: Steve Bridges. William Baer: Gerry Becker. T.C. Fornell: Joe Spano. Donald (more…)

I’ll Watch3119 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »