Mark Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

The son of a former Heisman Trophy winner and a 1940s film actress, Mark Harmon took naturally to the gridiron and to acting, although what he really wanted to be as a youth was a doctor. After two years quarterbacking a junior-college team in Los Angeles,… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (5,636 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon

Mega Buzz: Will Gibbs Avenge Diane's Death on NCIS?

NCIS' Gibbs (Mark Harmon) won't have to wait much longer for his final showdown with the man who killed his ex-wife Diane (Melinda McGraw). In fact, the conflict between Gibbs and Sergei Mishnev (Alex Veadov) "comes to a head" on Tuesday's episode. "… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 6 6:00am
Beyond the Poseidon Adventure TCM

Salvagers search for plutonium and gold aboard the capsized luxury liner in this sequel to the blockbuster. Michael Caine, Sally Field, Telly Savalas. Frank: Peter Boyle. Harold: Jack Warden. Hannah: Shirley Knight. Gina: Shirley Jones. Wilbur: Karl Malden (more…)

Sat Aug 8 12:30pm
Freaky Friday ABCFAM

A stressed-out mother (Jamie Lee Curtis) and her sullen daughter (Lindsay Lohan) magically swap bodies in this charming remake of the 1977 comedy. Curtis and Lohan are superb. Based on the novel by Mary Rodgers. Directed by Mark S. Waters.

Sat Aug 8 1:02pm
NCISMinimum Security(Season 1, Episode 8) USA

A Navy translator dies mysteriously soon after returning to the U.S. from Guantanamo Bay, and the investigation takes the team to Cuba.

More NewsSee all »

Laura Seay, Mark Harmon
NCIS Sneak Peek: What "Important Issue" Does the Show Tackle This Week?

On Tuesday's episode of NCIS (8/7c, CBS), Gibbs (Mark Harmon) and the rest of the team are trying to…

Jeri Ryan
NCIS Scoop: Who's Playing Gibbs' Fourth Ex-Wife?

NCIS is finally filling in a major missing puzzle piece about Gibbs' background.

Michael Ontkean, Kyle MacLachlan
Ask Matt: Twin Peaks, A Season of No Cancellations (Yet), Person of Interest, Grey's, NCIS, Arrow, Black-ish

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: My cu…

Mark Harmon
On the Set: Inside Mark Harmon's Quiet Command of NCIS

It's Talk Like a Pirate Day a few days early on the set of NCIS, at least for one guest actor who is…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Scott Bakula
How Will NCIS: New Orleans Set Itself Apart From the "Mothership"?

NCIS: New Orleans was never supposed to be a series. But that changed when NCIS creator Gary Glasber…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (5,636 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »