Mark Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

The son of a former Heisman Trophy winner and a 1940s film actress, Mark Harmon took naturally to the gridiron and to acting, although what he really wanted to be as a youth was a doctor. After two years quarterbacking a junior-college team in Los Angeles,… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5,997 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>

Here's the First Footage of Tony DiNozzo's Final Scenes on NCIS

Looks like Tony DiNozzo's (Michael Weatherly) departure from NCIS is going to be quite the tearjerker. CBS has just released the first trailer for Weatherly's final two episodes on the show, airing May 10 and May 17. And - get excited, #Tiva fans - C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mark Harmon Stands up to Cancer in New PSA
00:50 — NCIS star Mark Harmon has been chosen as the latest ambassador for Stand Up To Cancer and we've got a behind-the-scenes look at the filming of his new (more…)
Mark Harmon, LL Cool J & More Interview NFL Greats
00:58 — There are only two more days until Thursday Night Football on CBS and the network is bringing out the A Team to pump you up!...
Playing Dwayne Pride
04:56 — What does Scott Bakula like best about his character?
Season 12 Recap
05:03 — Get caught up on NCIS.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 2:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesLange, H.(Season 3, Episode 1) ESQUI

In the third-season opener, the team searches for Hetty in Romania, and Callen learns something new about his past.

I’ll Watch2482 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:00am
NCISShalom(Season 4, Episode 1) USA-E

With Gibbs retired to Mexico, Tony's in charge, and he has his hands full when Ziva witnesses a political assassination and the FBI believes she's the killer. While the team searches for Ziva, who's on the run, she seeks out the one person she knows can he (more…)

I’ll Watch605 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
NCISEscaped(Season 4, Episode 2) USA-E

Gibbs is temporarily reinstated as an agent when a convict (Brandon Barash) whom Gibbs and Fornell put away escapes and becomes a threat to Fornell and his young daughter. Mickey Stokes: Hal Holbrook. Gary Silverstin: Courtney Gains. Stanley Springer: Wayn (more…)

I’ll Watch534 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop