Mark Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

The son of a former Heisman Trophy winner and a 1940s film actress, Mark Harmon took naturally to the gridiron and to acting, although what he really wanted to be as a youth was a doctor. After two years quarterbacking a junior-college team in Los Angeles,… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5,975 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>

Here's the First Footage of Tony DiNozzo's Final Scenes on NCIS

Looks like Tony DiNozzo's (Michael Weatherly) departure from NCIS is going to be quite the tearjerker. CBS has just released the first trailer for Weatherly's final two episodes on the show, airing May 10 and May 17. And - get excited, #Tiva fans - C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Playing Dwayne Pride
04:56 — What does Scott Bakula like best about his character?
Behind the Scenes
02:35 — Get a behind the scenes look at the new CBS drama NCIS: New Orleans.
Season 11 Recap
04:57 — Get caught up on the CBS drama NCIS.
Season 12 Recap
05:03 — Get caught up on NCIS.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 9:00am
NCISLost and Found(Season 5, Episode 9) USA

The team cares for a 9-year-old boy while searching for the child's missing father, a trained survivalist, and the case takes the group into the wilderness. Carson Taylor: Dominic Scott Kay. Brian Matthews: Chris William Martin. Lt. Elaine Taylor: Karis Ca (more…)

I’ll Watch477 Watching
Mon Jun 27 10:00am
NCISCorporal Punishment(Season 5, Episode 10) USA

The team learns that a marine is part of an experiment to make a “super soldier.”

I’ll Watch351 Watching
Mon Jun 27 11:00am
NCISTribes(Season 5, Episode 11) USA

The agents investigate the death of a Muslim Marine who is found near a mosque. The case has a setback when Ducky refuses to autopsy the man out of respect for the family's beliefs. Khalid Mohammed Bakr: Shaun Toub. Brent Langer: Jonathan LaPaglia. Capt. J (more…)

I’ll Watch393 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »