Mark Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

The son of a former Heisman Trophy winner and a 1940s film actress, Mark Harmon took naturally to the gridiron and to acting, although what he really wanted to be as a youth was a doctor. After two years quarterbacking a junior-college team in Los Angeles,… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5,944 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>

Here's the First Footage of Tony DiNozzo's Final Scenes on NCIS

Looks like Tony DiNozzo's (Michael Weatherly) departure from NCIS is going to be quite the tearjerker. CBS has just released the first trailer for Weatherly's final two episodes on the show, airing May 10 and May 17. And - get excited, #Tiva fans - C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ncis: New Orleans: Sister City: Part Two Trailer
01:07 — While Special Agent Pride and the New Orleans team investigate a Russian sleeper agent who was involved with Abby’s brother, Luca (Tyler Ritter), Seba (more…)
Ncis: New Orleans: Stolen Valor Trailer
01:05 — The NCIS team investigate the murder of a retired Navy SEAL who tracked down people impersonating military personnel. The chief suspect is found with (more…)
Playing Dwayne Pride
04:56 — What does Scott Bakula like best about his character?
Season 12 Recap
05:03 — Get caught up on NCIS.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 9:00am
NCISParental Guidance Suggested(Season 12, Episode 6) USA-E

A Navy commander's wife is murdered and NCIS must determine whether her death is linked to her profession as a therapist or an act of terrorism after finding her husband's name on a jihadist target list. Meanwhile, the team discuss Halloween costumes and T (more…)

I’ll Watch1501 Watching
Wed May 25 10:00am
NCISHouse Rules(Season 12, Episode 10) USA-E

The NCIS team consult with three cyber-terrorists they imprisoned after a citywide Internet shutdown the week before Christmas. Meanwhile, McGee reflects on the case and Gibbs' infamous rules as he writes a heartfelt letter to his father.

I’ll Watch1738 Watching
Wed May 25 11:00am
NCISPatience(Season 12, Episode 19) USA-E

A petty officer's murder produces a lead in a 40-year-old airport bombing cold case that Gibbs and DiNozzo have been assigned to for the past two years. Meanwhile, McGee gets jealous that he was not previously involved in the case.

I’ll Watch1615 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor