Mark Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

The son of a former Heisman Trophy winner and a 1940s film actress, Mark Harmon took naturally to the gridiron and to acting, although what he really wanted to be as a youth was a doctor. After two years quarterbacking a junior-college team in Los Angeles,… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,000 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Sean Murray, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: Here's What We Can Expect in Season 14

Big changes are ahead for NCIS this fall. After the departure of Tony DiNozzo (Michael Weatherly), CBS' flagship procedural is undergoing a reboot of sorts as it heads into its 14th season, which picks up in real time -- i.e. a few months after Tony'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS: New Orleans - Suspicious Minds (Sneak Peek 1)
01:45 — Pride faces further backlash from the FBI when he helps former Navy Intelligence Analyst Elvis Bertrand (Tom Arnold), who is the lead suspect in a mul (more…)
NCIS: New Orleans - Suspicious Minds (Sneak Peek 3)
01:46 — Pride faces further backlash from the FBI when he helps former Navy Intelligence Analyst Elvis Bertrand (Tom Arnold), who is the lead suspect in a mul (more…)
NCIS: New Orleans - Suspicious Minds (Sneak Peek 2)
00:38 — Pride faces further backlash from the FBI when he helps former Navy Intelligence Analyst Elvis Bertrand (Tom Arnold), who is the lead suspect in a mul (more…)
NCIS: New Orleans - Suspicious Minds (Preview)
00:30 — Pride faces further backlash from the FBI when he helps former Navy Intelligence Analyst Elvis Bertrand (Tom Arnold), who is the lead suspect in a mul (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 9:00am
NCISDevil's Triad(Season 11, Episode 10) USA

Complications arise when it is discovered there is a link between a murder victim and the current boyfriend of Gibbs's ex-wife. Meanwhile, NSA analyst Ellie Bishop adjusts to joining the NCIS team.

I’ll Watch3140 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:00am
NCISKill Chain(Season 11, Episode 12) USA

NCIS partners with the Department of Defense, including Gibbs's former girlfriend Hollis Mann, to track down a stolen drone that was used by a terrorist to kill a sailor. Meanwhile, McGee hesitates to ask for time off to attend a gala honoring his girlfrie (more…)

I’ll Watch2542 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00am
NCISDouble Back(Season 11, Episode 13) USA

In an effort to find the terrorist Parsa, Gibbs and his team track down one of his cohorts using evidence from the drone attack. Meanwhile, an emotionally shaken McGee struggles with ramifications from the incident.

I’ll Watch3046 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop