Mark Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

The son of a former Heisman Trophy winner and a 1940s film actress, Mark Harmon took naturally to the gridiron and to acting, although what he really wanted to be as a youth was a doctor. After two years quarterbacking a junior-college team in Los Angeles,… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,003 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Wilmer Valderrama, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: How Are the New Agents Fitting In?

Tuesday marked the first day at the office for Agents Alex Quinn (Jennifer Esposito) and Nick Torres (Wilmer Valderrama) on NCIS. And, aside from the fact that the cubicle cluster isn't big enough to house five team members without a little rejiggeri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - Privileged Information (Preview)
00:30 — When the team investigates a marine's tragic fall from a building, her doctor (Laura San Giacomo), suggests Gibbs treat it as a murder investigation o (more…)
NCIS - In The Huddle
02:34 — Shortly after questioning Katrina, Torres and Bishop find Neil.
NCIS: New Orleans - Sore Losers?
01:28 — A friendly poker game has a deadly ending.
NCIS: New Orleans - Triple Murder At A Poker Game
01:57 — When the NCIS: New Orleans team investigates a tragic poker game, special agent Pride finds the hat of someone he has a long history with.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:35am
Summer School STARZ

A gym teacher is conned into handling a remedial English class in exchange for a Hawaiian vacation.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00am
NCISLt. Jane Doe(Season 2, Episode 4) USA

Two seamen (Chris Heuisler, Donnie Jeffcoat) stumble upon the body of a female Navy lieutenant, and, in the absence of an ID, Gibbs' team races to find her identity. Cdr. Reynolds: Kent Faulcon. PO Cynthia Cluxton: Amy Sloan.

I’ll Watch427 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00am
NCISBoxed In(Season 3, Episode 12) USA

While searching a Senegalese ship that they believe is being used to smuggle small arms, Tony and Ziva are captured and locked in a container while the team tries to discover their whereabouts.

I’ll Watch423 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop