Mark Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

The son of a former Heisman Trophy winner and a 1940s film actress, Mark Harmon took naturally to the gridiron and to acting, although what he really wanted to be as a youth was a doctor. After two years quarterbacking a junior-college team in Los Angeles,… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,000 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Wilmer Valderrama, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: How Are the New Agents Fitting In?

Tuesday marked the first day at the office for Agents Alex Quinn (Jennifer Esposito) and Nick Torres (Wilmer Valderrama) on NCIS. And, aside from the fact that the cubicle cluster isn't big enough to house five team members without a little rejiggeri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - In The Huddle
02:34 — Shortly after questioning Katrina, Torres and Bishop find Neil.
NCIS: New Orleans - Sore Losers?
01:28 — A friendly poker game has a deadly ending.
NCIS: New Orleans - Triple Murder At A Poker Game
01:57 — When the NCIS: New Orleans team investigates a tragic poker game, special agent Pride finds the hat of someone he has a long history with.
NCIS - The Bomb Under the Seat
02:17 — After learning the truth of being in a false relationship, Elena meets up with Torres to get answers.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:00am
NCISGrounded(Season 12, Episode 9) USA

DiNozzo, Bishop and her husband, who are stuck at Dulles airport due to inclement weather, work an NCIS case involving an elevated terrorist threat to Northeast airports during the Thanksgiving travel period.

I’ll Watch2135 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:00pm
NCISHouse Rules(Season 12, Episode 10) USA

The NCIS team consult with three cyber-terrorists they imprisoned after a citywide Internet shutdown the week before Christmas. Meanwhile, McGee reflects on the case and Gibbs' infamous rules as he writes a heartfelt letter to his father.

I’ll Watch1745 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
NCISCheck(Season 12, Episode 11) USA

The NCIS team investigate a series of crime scenes that appear to be copycats of previous cases. Meanwhile, two of Gibbs' ex-wives show up at a crime scene to discuss something important with him.

I’ll Watch1662 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop