Mark Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

The son of a former Heisman Trophy winner and a 1940s film actress, Mark Harmon took naturally to the gridiron and to acting, although what he really wanted to be as a youth was a doctor. After two years quarterbacking a junior-college team in Los Angeles,… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5,979 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>

Here's the First Footage of Tony DiNozzo's Final Scenes on NCIS

Looks like Tony DiNozzo's (Michael Weatherly) departure from NCIS is going to be quite the tearjerker. CBS has just released the first trailer for Weatherly's final two episodes on the show, airing May 10 and May 17. And - get excited, #Tiva fans - C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Playing Dwayne Pride
04:56 — What does Scott Bakula like best about his character?
Behind the Scenes
02:35 — Get a behind the scenes look at the new CBS drama NCIS: New Orleans.
Season 11 Recap
04:57 — Get caught up on the CBS drama NCIS.
Season 12 Recap
05:03 — Get caught up on NCIS.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 8:00pm
NCISLockdown(Season 13, Episode 5) CBS

Abby is held hostage when armed men take over a pharmaceutical lab where she is visiting to talk to a doctor about a murder investigation.

I’ll Watch1065 Watching
Thu Jun 30 7:00am
NCISHonor Thy Father(Season 11, Episode 24) USA

Season 11 ends with the NCIS team investigating a fire on a Navy ship that served as a secret detention site for indicted terrorists. The probe focuses on whether the blaze was accidental or an intentional diversion for an escape. Meanwhile, Gibbs visits h (more…)

I’ll Watch3912 Watching
Thu Jun 30 8:00am
NCISTwenty Klicks(Season 12, Episode 1) USA

Season 12 begins with Gibbs and McGee traveling to Russia to escort home an NCIS computer engineer who is connected to classified intel. But the mission is compromised, and the trio go off the grid while being hunted by a Russian mercenary group. Back at h (more…)

I’ll Watch3857 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »