Mark Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

The son of a former Heisman Trophy winner and a 1940s film actress, Mark Harmon took naturally to the gridiron and to acting, although what he really wanted to be as a youth was a doctor. After two years quarterbacking a junior-college team in Los Angeles,… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5,989 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, <em>NCIS</em>

Here's the First Footage of Tony DiNozzo's Final Scenes on NCIS

Looks like Tony DiNozzo's (Michael Weatherly) departure from NCIS is going to be quite the tearjerker. CBS has just released the first trailer for Weatherly's final two episodes on the show, airing May 10 and May 17. And - get excited, #Tiva fans - C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes
02:35 — Get a behind the scenes look at the new CBS drama NCIS: New Orleans.
Season 11 Recap
04:57 — Get caught up on the CBS drama NCIS.
NCIS - Pauley Perrette Interview
02:29 — Andrew Freund catches up with Pauley Perrette on the blue carpet, as the stars of CBS get together to celebrate the new Fall season. Watch NCIS this (more…)
NCIS - Interrogation with the NCIS Cast - Pauley Perrette
01:13 — Abby and Gibbs often communicate in sign language, but are the actors fluent in ASL?

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 9:00am
NCISSWAK(Season 2, Episode 22) USA

Tony opens a letter containing white powder in the squad room, and while he and Kate spend time in biohazard isolation, Gibbs and McGee try to find out who sent it and possibly save the lives of the two agents. Cdr. Brad Pitt: Steven Eckholdt. Hanna Lowell (more…)

I’ll Watch758 Watching
Mon Jul 25 10:00am
NCISRecruited(Season 8, Episode 12) USA

A Navy recruiter is killed at a college fair, and the team is helped by Ducky's predecessor, Dr. Walter Magnus (Bob Newhart).

I’ll Watch2026 Watching
Mon Jul 25 11:00am
NCISFreedom(Season 8, Episode 13) USA

A marine is beaten to death in his backyard, and the team tries to find the man's family and the murder weapon to solve the crime.

I’ll Watch2031 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor