Mark Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

The son of a former Heisman Trophy winner and a 1940s film actress, Mark Harmon took naturally to the gridiron and to acting, although what he really wanted to be as a youth was a doctor. After two years quarterbacking a junior-college team in Los Angeles,… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,000 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon, Wilmer Valderrama, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: How Are the New Agents Fitting In?

Tuesday marked the first day at the office for Agents Alex Quinn (Jennifer Esposito) and Nick Torres (Wilmer Valderrama) on NCIS. And, aside from the fact that the cubicle cluster isn't big enough to house five team members without a little rejiggeri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - Being Bad (Sneak Peek 2)
00:43 — NCIS uncovers a bomb plot and a long-running theft ring while investigating a death at a Quantico reunion on NCIS, Tuesday, Sept. 27 at 8/7c. Only CB (more…)
NCIS - Being Bad (Sneak Peek 1)
01:03 — NCIS uncovers a bomb plot and a long-running theft ring while investigating a death at a Quantico reunion on NCIS, Tuesday, Sept. 27 at 8/7c. Only CB (more…)
NCIS: New Orleans - Suspicious Minds (Sneak Peek 1)
01:45 — Pride faces further backlash from the FBI when he helps former Navy Intelligence Analyst Elvis Bertrand (Tom Arnold), who is the lead suspect in a mul (more…)
NCIS: New Orleans - Suspicious Minds (Sneak Peek 3)
01:46 — Pride faces further backlash from the FBI when he helps former Navy Intelligence Analyst Elvis Bertrand (Tom Arnold), who is the lead suspect in a mul (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:00am
NCISThe Searchers(Season 12, Episode 7) USA

The NCIS team investigate the murder of a retired master sergeant and uncover a fraudulent charity that preys upon families who are searching for missing military personnel. Meanwhile, Bishop agonizes over the results of her probation evaluation; and Tony (more…)

I’ll Watch2060 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00am
NCISSemper Fortis(Season 12, Episode 8) USA

A petty officer is killed in a hit-and-run accident; and Gibbs tries to clear a Navy Hospital corpsman when she is indicted for illegally providing medical aid to the victims of the crash.

I’ll Watch1710 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00am
NCISGrounded(Season 12, Episode 9) USA

DiNozzo, Bishop and her husband, who are stuck at Dulles airport due to inclement weather, work an NCIS case involving an elevated terrorist threat to Northeast airports during the Thanksgiving travel period.

I’ll Watch2134 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop