Mark HarmonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of a former Heisman Trophy winner and a 1940s film actress, Mark Harmon took naturally to the gridiron and to acting, although what he really wanted to be as a youth was a doctor. After two years quarterbacking a junior-college team in Los Angeles,… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (5,636 ratings)

Your Rating:

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

Jul 18, 2014 10:35 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop