Mark HarmonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of a former Heisman Trophy winner and a 1940s film actress, Mark Harmon took naturally to the gridiron and to acting, although what he really wanted to be as a youth was a doctor. After two years quarterbacking a junior-college team in Los Angeles,… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (5,636 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Executive Producer
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2012
Remarks by
2012
Voice
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2009
Remarks by
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Remarks by
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Remarks by
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Actor
1979
Actor
1979
Actor
1979
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1975
Executive Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop