Mark Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The son of a former Heisman Trophy winner and a 1940s film actress, Mark Harmon took naturally to the gridiron and to acting, although what he really wanted to be as a youth was a doctor. After two years quarterbacking a junior-college team in Los Angeles,… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (5,636 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon
Mega Buzz: Will Gibbs Avenge Diane's Death on NCIS?

Why the repercussions will be felt for a long while

Laura Seay, Mark Harmon
NCIS Sneak Peek: What "Important Issue" Does the Show Tackle This Week?

On Tuesday's episode of NCIS (8/7c, CBS), Gibbs (Mark Harmon) and the rest of the team are trying to…

Jeri Ryan
NCIS Scoop: Who's Playing Gibbs' Fourth Ex-Wife?

NCIS is finally filling in a major missing puzzle piece about Gibbs' background.

Michael Ontkean, Kyle MacLachlan
Ask Matt: Twin Peaks, A Season of No Cancellations (Yet), Person of Interest, Grey's, NCIS, Arrow, Black-ish

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: My cu…

Mark Harmon
On the Set: Inside Mark Harmon's Quiet Command of NCIS

It's Talk Like a Pirate Day a few days early on the set of NCIS, at least for one guest actor who is…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See which actors bring home the biggest paychecks in TV Guide Magazine's salary roundup

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See the TV stars who earn the biggest paychecks

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:00am
NCISKill Ari(Season 3, Episode 2) USA

Conclusion. Ari (Rudolf Martin) lures Ducky away from headquarters and kidnaps him, sending Gibbs into a frantic search for his colleague and friend. Ziva: Cote de Pablo. Jenny Shepard: Lauren Holly. Kate: Sasha Alexander. Abby: Pauley Perrette.

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
NCISKill Ari(Season 3, Episode 1) USA

Part 1 of two. Kate's shocking murder is on the minds of the NCIS team, especially Gibbs, who comes to the horrifying realization that Ari is trying to kill all of his crew and sets out to take the terrorist down. But Gibbs has two more challenges: getting (more…)

Wed Apr 1 1:00pm
NCISMind Games(Season 3, Episode 3) USA

Gibbs is ordered to interrogate a serial killer (Christopher Shyer) he captured years ago, in the hope that the man, scheduled to be executed in a few days, will reveal where he buried his victims and give some closure to their families. Paula Cassidy: Jes (more…)