Mark Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The son of a former Heisman Trophy winner and a 1940s film actress, Mark Harmon took naturally to the gridiron and to acting, although what he really wanted to be as a youth was a doctor. After two years quarterbacking a junior-college team in Los Angeles,… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: September 2, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (5,636 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Harmon
Mega Buzz: Will Gibbs Avenge Diane's Death on NCIS?

Why the repercussions will be felt for a long while

Laura Seay, Mark Harmon
NCIS Sneak Peek: What "Important Issue" Does the Show Tackle This Week?

On Tuesday's episode of NCIS (8/7c, CBS), Gibbs (Mark Harmon) and the rest of the team are trying to…

Jeri Ryan
NCIS Scoop: Who's Playing Gibbs' Fourth Ex-Wife?

NCIS is finally filling in a major missing puzzle piece about Gibbs' background.

Michael Ontkean, Kyle MacLachlan
Ask Matt: Twin Peaks, A Season of No Cancellations (Yet), Person of Interest, Grey's, NCIS, Arrow, Black-ish

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: My cu…

Mark Harmon
On the Set: Inside Mark Harmon's Quiet Command of NCIS

It's Talk Like a Pirate Day a few days early on the set of NCIS, at least for one guest actor who is…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See which actors bring home the biggest paychecks in TV Guide Magazine's salary roundup

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See the TV stars who earn the biggest paychecks

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 9:30am
NCISBorderland(Season 7, Episode 22) USA

The case of a marine's murder turns into the search for a serial killer. Meanwhile, Abby travels to Mexico to deliver a speech, and McGee accompanies her.

Sat Apr 4 10:30am
NCISPatriot Down(Season 7, Episode 23) USA

Part 1 of 2. The team investigates a colleague's murder, and a link to the crime surprises Gibbs.

Sat Apr 4 11:30am
NCISRule Fifty-One(Season 7, Episode 24) USA

Conclusion. In the seventh-season finale, Gibbs faces a drug cartel in Mexico, and he makes a monumental decision that calls into question the rules by which he lives.