Mark Hamill Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Hamill

Birth Name: Mark Richard Hamill

Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1951, Libra

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Hamill

Mark Hamill Goes Undercover As a Stormtrooper and No One Has Any Idea

Mark Hamill hasn't been seen in a stormtrooper costume since he and Han Solo rescued Princess Leia off the Death Star, as he notes in this video. But he went out on Hollywood Boulevard in full regalia to raise awareness for the Omaze charity that's g… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Wars: The Force Awakens - Trailer
01:26 — Lucasfilm and legendary director J.J. Abrams join forces to take you back again to a galaxy far, far away as "Star Wars" returns to the big screen.
Kingsman: The Secret Service - Trailer
02:29 — Based upon the acclaimed comic book and directed by Matthew Vaughn (Kick Ass, X-Men First Class), Kingsman: The Secret Service tells the story of a su (more…)
Woody Woodpecker Trailer
01:12 — Walter Lanz's animated wacky woodpecker in his 50th anniversary series.
EXCLUSIVE: Mark Hamill Wants YOU to be a 'Force For Change'
00:26 — Luke Skywalker himself has a message for ET viewers.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 7:30pm
Regular ShowBrilliant Century Duck Crisis Special(Season 6, Episode 32) TOON

Mordecai and Rigby turn ordinary tasks into fantastical adventures.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Sun May 1 6:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesInto the Heart of Coldness; The Remarkable Beardini! DISNEY

Season 4 begins with Jake rescuing the penguins of Chilly Canyon from ShiverJack's frozen fortress. Also: the Remarkable Beardini becomes convinced that Jake stole his invisibility ring.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Mon May 2 6:00am
Regular Show TOON

A pair of best friends turn everyday events into strange adventures in this animated series.

I’ll Watch1135 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Boyega,<em> Star Wars: The Force Awakens</em>
New Star Wars: The Force Awakens Character Posters Revealed

But where's Luke Skywalker?

John Boyega and Daisy Ridley,<em> Star Wars: The Force Awakens</em>
Gah! Watch the Epic Full Trailer for Star Wars: The Force Awakens

It's finally here!

Amy Schumer
Disney and Lucasfilm Are Not Pleased About Amy Schumer's GQ Photo Shoot

But Mark Hamill is!

Mark Hamill
Which Star Wars Alum Is Heading (Back) to The Flash?

Star Wars alum Mark Hamill will reprise his role as Jesse James/The Trickster on The Flash, Hitfix r…

Jim Parsons
Hey Buddy! Which Big Bang Theory Actor Will Star In NBC's Animated Elf Holiday Special?

Bazinga all the way! The Big Bang Theory's Jim Parsons will provide the voice of Buddy the Elf in NB…

Pip Anderson, Crystal Clarke
Star Wars: Episode VII Adds Two Cast Members

Two aspiring actors have landed roles in J.J. Abrams' upcoming Star Wars movie after auditioning thr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Richard Hamill
  • Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1951, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Producer