Mark Hamill Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Hamill

Birth Name: Mark Richard Hamill

Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1951, Libra

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Hamill

Mark Hamill Goes Undercover As a Stormtrooper and No One Has Any Idea

Mark Hamill hasn't been seen in a stormtrooper costume since he and Han Solo rescued Princess Leia off the Death Star, as he notes in this video. But he went out on Hollywood Boulevard in full regalia to raise awareness for the Omaze charity that's g… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mark Hamill, Robert Englund to Star in Master of Orion Reboot
01:20 — WG Labs has announced a celebrity voice cast list for the upcoming "Master of Orion" reboot.
‘Star Wars’ Stars Arrive in Ireland to Film ‘Episode 8’
00:36 — There was a Luke Skywalker sighting in Ireland Monday: Actor Mark Hamill and his castmates in “Star Wars: Episode 8” arrived in Cork, Ireland, ahead o (more…)
Battle for Terra - Trailer 1
02:18 — An alien creature joins forces with a human pilot to find her kidnapped father and save her world from colonization by invading Earthlings.
Mark Hamill: Luke Skywalker's Sexuality Open to Interpretation
00:50 — On the heels of J.J. Abrams’s declaration that future Star Wars adventures will include gay characters, Luke Skywalker himself -- actor Mark Hamill -- (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 6:30am
Regular ShowQuips; Caveman TOON

Skips intervenes to stop his cousin's bad jokes; the duo try to civilize a caveman so he can stay at the park.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Aug 24 7:30am
Miles From TomorrowlandFrozen Food; Later, Multivator DISNEY

The Callistos' family dinner at a new resturant is interrupted by Gadfly Garnett; Miles tries to follow in his dad's footsteps by modifying the Stellosphere's Multivator.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed Aug 24 3:10pm
Kingsman: The Secret Service MOMAX

A secret agent recruits a juvenile delinquent into a top-secret spy organization. Together, they battle a tech genius with diabolical ambitions.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Boyega,<em> Star Wars: The Force Awakens</em>
New Star Wars: The Force Awakens Character Posters Revealed

But where's Luke Skywalker?

John Boyega and Daisy Ridley,<em> Star Wars: The Force Awakens</em>
Gah! Watch the Epic Full Trailer for Star Wars: The Force Awakens

It's finally here!

Amy Schumer
Disney and Lucasfilm Are Not Pleased About Amy Schumer's GQ Photo Shoot

But Mark Hamill is!

Mark Hamill
Which Star Wars Alum Is Heading (Back) to The Flash?

Star Wars alum Mark Hamill will reprise his role as Jesse James/The Trickster on The Flash, Hitfix r…

Jim Parsons
Hey Buddy! Which Big Bang Theory Actor Will Star In NBC's Animated Elf Holiday Special?

Bazinga all the way! The Big Bang Theory's Jim Parsons will provide the voice of Buddy the Elf in NB…

Pip Anderson, Crystal Clarke
Star Wars: Episode VII Adds Two Cast Members

Two aspiring actors have landed roles in J.J. Abrams' upcoming Star Wars movie after auditioning thr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Richard Hamill
  • Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1951, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Producer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay