Mark Hamill Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Hamill

Birth Name: Mark Richard Hamill

Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1951, Libra

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Hamill

Mark Hamill Goes Undercover As a Stormtrooper and No One Has Any Idea

Mark Hamill hasn't been seen in a stormtrooper costume since he and Han Solo rescued Princess Leia off the Death Star, as he notes in this video. But he went out on Hollywood Boulevard in full regalia to raise awareness for the Omaze charity that's g… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hospital Visit
01:13 — Dethklok visits Murderface in the hospital.
We Are Not Slackers
01:06 — Mordecai and Rigby are tasked with setting up the chairs. They make a deal with Benson that if they do a good job, they won't have to do it next time.
Dating Penelope
01:17 — Murderface guest stars on a sitcom.
Approach Us
01:55 — Dethklok's new chef stares doom right in the face.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Regular ShowWelcome to Space; Space CredsNew TOON

The Dome gets repairs; the guys want new shoes.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:40pm
Star Wars: The Force Awakens STARZ

In this continuation of the epic space opera, an ex-stormtrooper, a scrappy desert dweller and a droid companion embark on a journey that brings them face-to-face with heroes from the past, who are now battling a fascist regime called the First Order.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Regular ShowLost and Found; Space CredsNew TOON

The guys get a wallet; the guys want new shoes.

More NewsSee all »

John Boyega,<em> Star Wars: The Force Awakens</em>
New Star Wars: The Force Awakens Character Posters Revealed

But where's Luke Skywalker?

John Boyega and Daisy Ridley,<em> Star Wars: The Force Awakens</em>
Gah! Watch the Epic Full Trailer for Star Wars: The Force Awakens

It's finally here!

Amy Schumer
Disney and Lucasfilm Are Not Pleased About Amy Schumer's GQ Photo Shoot

But Mark Hamill is!

Mark Hamill
Which Star Wars Alum Is Heading (Back) to The Flash?

Star Wars alum Mark Hamill will reprise his role as Jesse James/The Trickster on The Flash, Hitfix r…

Jim Parsons
Hey Buddy! Which Big Bang Theory Actor Will Star In NBC's Animated Elf Holiday Special?

Bazinga all the way! The Big Bang Theory's Jim Parsons will provide the voice of Buddy the Elf in NB…

Pip Anderson, Crystal Clarke
Star Wars: Episode VII Adds Two Cast Members

Two aspiring actors have landed roles in J.J. Abrams' upcoming Star Wars movie after auditioning thr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Richard Hamill
  • Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1951, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind