Mark Hamill Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Hamill

Birth Name: Mark Richard Hamill

Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1951, Libra

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Hamill

Mark Hamill Goes Undercover As a Stormtrooper and No One Has Any Idea

Mark Hamill hasn't been seen in a stormtrooper costume since he and Han Solo rescued Princess Leia off the Death Star, as he notes in this video. But he went out on Hollywood Boulevard in full regalia to raise awareness for the Omaze charity that's g… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bluesklok
11:32 — Depressed, Dethklok is whisked away to the Mississippi Delta to "discover" the Blues.
Dethcarraldo
11:33 — Dethklok travels to the Amazon where they learn about native brutality from the Yannemango Indians, Nathan's ancestors.
Dethsources
11:33 — The band is fed up with Offdenson knowing more than they do. They decide to hire an efficiency expert to tighten up matters at Mordhaus and maximize (more…)
Dethlessons
11:33 — Toki Wartooth is fed up playing in the shadow of Skwisgaar's lead guitar. Under the tutelage of a crusty old guitar master, Toki learns that the heart (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 6:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandFrozen Food; Later, Multivator DISNEY

The Callistos' family dinner at a new resturant is interrupted by Gadfly Garnett; Miles tries to follow in his dad's footsteps by modifying the Stellosphere's Multivator.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Fri Jul 29 6:30am
Regular ShowEggscellent; Gut Model TOON

Mordecai tries to eat a large omelet in order to win a hat for Rigby; Muscle Man pursues gut modeling when he feels unappreciated at the park.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Mon Aug 1 6:00am
Regular Show TOON

A pair of best friends turn everyday events into strange adventures in this animated series.

I’ll Watch1144 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Boyega,<em> Star Wars: The Force Awakens</em>
New Star Wars: The Force Awakens Character Posters Revealed

But where's Luke Skywalker?

John Boyega and Daisy Ridley,<em> Star Wars: The Force Awakens</em>
Gah! Watch the Epic Full Trailer for Star Wars: The Force Awakens

It's finally here!

Amy Schumer
Disney and Lucasfilm Are Not Pleased About Amy Schumer's GQ Photo Shoot

But Mark Hamill is!

Mark Hamill
Which Star Wars Alum Is Heading (Back) to The Flash?

Star Wars alum Mark Hamill will reprise his role as Jesse James/The Trickster on The Flash, Hitfix r…

Jim Parsons
Hey Buddy! Which Big Bang Theory Actor Will Star In NBC's Animated Elf Holiday Special?

Bazinga all the way! The Big Bang Theory's Jim Parsons will provide the voice of Buddy the Elf in NB…

Pip Anderson, Crystal Clarke
Star Wars: Episode VII Adds Two Cast Members

Two aspiring actors have landed roles in J.J. Abrams' upcoming Star Wars movie after auditioning thr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Richard Hamill
  • Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 25, 1951, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »