Mark Hamill Celebrity Watchlist

Mark Hamill

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mark Richard Hamill

Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States

Birthday: September 25, 1951, Libra

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Producer

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Hamill
Which Star Wars Alum Is Heading (Back) to The Flash?

Star Wars alum Mark Hamill will reprise his role as Jesse James/The Trickster on The Flash, Hitfix r…

Jim Parsons
Hey Buddy! Which Big Bang Theory Actor Will Star In NBC's Animated Elf Holiday Special?

Bazinga all the way! The Big Bang Theory's Jim Parsons will provide the voice of Buddy the Elf in NB…

Pip Anderson, Crystal Clarke
Star Wars: Episode VII Adds Two Cast Members

Two aspiring actors have landed roles in J.J. Abrams' upcoming Star Wars movie after auditioning thr…

Lupita Nyong'o, Gwendoline Christie
Lupita Nyong'o, Game of Thrones' Gwendoline Christie Join Star Wars: Episode VII

Oscar winner Lupita Nyong'o and Game of Thrones' Gwendoline Christie have joined the cast of Star Wa…

J.J. Abrams
VIDEO: J.J. Abrams Wishes Fans a Happy Star Wars Day

May the fourth be with you. Star Wars: Episode VII director J.J. Abrams took a break from working on…

Adam Driver
Star Wars: Episode VII Cast Revealed!

Adam Driver, Oscar Isaac and Andy Serkis are among the stars joining the cast of Star Wars: Episode…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 7:30pm
Regular ShowFormat Wars II; Skips Strikes TOON

The Format Wars must end; Skips must bowl Death's team in a showdown on the lanes.

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
The FlashTrickstersNew(Season 1, Episode 17) CW

A copycat killer known as the Trickster sets off bombs in Central City. In an effort to stop him, Barry and Joe seek help from the original Trickster, a criminal mastermind who has been imprisoned for 20 years. Meanwhile, Iris asks Eddie to help with a cas (more…)

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
Miles From TomorrowlandWho Stole the Stellosphere?; Rock n' Roll DISNEY

Space thief Gadfly Garnett steals the Stellosphere and takes off with Miles and Merc aboard; a moonquake traps the Callistos behind a rock slide, and Miles uses his strength-enhancing Exo-Flex suit to save them.